2018 Winter Sports Venue Addresses
         
Basketball        
         
Boys Var/JV Head Coach- Mike Aukerman--JV Coach Kyle Poole    
  Opponent Date Location Match time
1 East Canton (Scrimmage) 16-Nov East Canton High School                     310 Browning Street East Canton, Ohio 44730 6:00 PM
2 Claymont Scrimmage) 21-Nov Claymont High School                    4205 Indian Hill Road SE Uhrichsville, Ohio 44683                          6:00 PM
3 Indian Creek 30-Nov Indian Creek High School                                 200 Park Drive Wintersville Ohio 43953 6:00 PM
4 Malvern 4-Dec Malvern High School                                  3242 Coral Road NW Malvern, Ohio 44644 6:00 PM
5 Cambridge 11-Dec Cambridge High School                         1401 Deerpath Drive Cambridge, Ohio  43725 6:00 PM
6 Marlington 14-Dec Marlington High School                       10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601 5:30 PM
7 Minerva 21-Dec Minerva High School                                  501 Alameda Avenue Minerva, Ohio 44675 5:30 PM
8 Parma Holy Name 29-Dec Tusky Cen. Cath. High School   777 Third Street NE  New Philadelphia, Ohio  44663 1:00 PM
9 Alliance 4-Jan Alliance High School                                   400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio  4460 5:30 PM
10 Salem 11-Jan Salem High School                                           1200 East 6th Street Salem, Ohio 44460    5:30 PM
11 New Lexington 20-Jan Hoover High School                             525  7th Street NE  North Canton, Ohio 44720        3:00 PM  
12 Kidron Central Christian 29-Jan Central Kidron High School                               3970 Kidron Road Kidron, Ohio 44636 6:00 PM
13 West Branch 1-Feb West Branch High School                       14277 South Main Street Beloit, Ohio 44609      5:30 PM
14 Canton South 8-Feb Canton South High School                       600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707 5:30 PM
15 Indian Valley 19-Feb Indian Valley High School               253 South Walnut St. Gnadenhutten, Ohio 44629 6:00 PM
         
Boys Fresh Head Coach-Butch Wood      
  Opponent Date Location Match time
1 Canton South 3-Dec Canton South High School                       600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707 5:30 PM
2 Claymont 5-Dec Claymont High School                    4205 Indian Hill Road SE Uhrichsville, Ohio 44683                          6:30 PM
3 Minerva 6-Dec Minerva High School                                  501 Alameda Avenue Minerva, Ohio 44675 5:30 PM
4 Alliance 10-Dec Alliance High School                                   400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio  4460 5:30 PM
5 East Canton 12-Dec East Canton High School                     310 Browning Street East Canton, Ohio 44730 5:30 PM
6 Louisville 17-Dec Louisville High School                        1201  Nickel Plate South Louisville, Ohio  44641    5:30 PM
7 Salem 7-Jan Salem High School                                           1200 East 6th Street Salem, Ohio 44460    5:30 PM
8 Marlington 14-Jan Marlington High School                     10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601 5:30 PM
9 Tusky Valley 30-Jan Tusky Valley High School                         2637 Tusky valley Rd. Zoarville, Ohio 44656 5:30 PM
 2018 Winter Sports Venue Addresses
         
Basketball        
         
Boys 7 & 8 8TH Grade Coach-Charlie Castellucci   7TH Grade Coach-Cameron Clapper  
  Opponent Date Location Match time
1 Fairless (7th grade only) Scrimmage 17-Nov Fairless Middle School                              11836 Navarre Road SW Navarre Ohio 44662 11:30 AM
2 Hoover (8th grade only) Scrimmage 17-Nov Hoover Middle School                605 Fair Oaks Avenue SW North Canton Ohio 44720 11:30 AM
3 Marlington 5-Dec Marlington Middle School                    10325 Moulin Avenue NE  Alliance Ohio  4601 5:00 PM
4 Claymont 6-Dec Claymont Middle School                               215 East 6th Street Uhrichsville, OH44683 5:00 PM
5 Alliance 17-Dec Alliance Middle School                       3205 South Union Avenue Alliance Ohio  44601 5:00 PM
6 Salem 7-Jan Southeast Elem. School                                            2200 Merle Road Salem Ohio  44460 5:00 PM
7 Steubenville 9-Jan Harding Middle School                    2002 Sunset Boulevard Steubenville, Ohio 43952 5:00 PM
8 Minerva 16-Jan Minerva Middle School                                  600 East Line Street minerva, Ohio 44657           5:00 PM
9 West Branch 23-Jan West Baranch Middle School                14409 Beloit Snodes Road Beloit Ohio  44609 5:00 PM
10 Canton South 28-Jan Faircrest Middle School                               66 Faircrest Street SW Canton Ohio  44706 5:00 PM
2018 Winter Sports Venue Addresses
         
Basketball        
         
Girls Var/JV Head Coach-Chandra Myers--JV Coach Mark Spears    
  Opponent Date Location Match time
1 Claymont (Scrimmage) 7-Nov Claymont High School                    4205 Indian Hill Road SE Uhrichsville, Ohio 44683                          6:00 PM
2 Cardinal Mooney (Scrim) 10-Nov Cardinal Mooney High School                   2545 Erie Street Youngstown, Ohio 44507 10:00 AM
3 Tusky Valley (Scrimmage) 14-Nov Tusky Valley High School                         2637 Tusky valley Rd. Zoarville, Ohio 44656 4:30 PM
4 Beaver Local 23-Nov Beaver Local High School          46090 Bell School Road East Liverpool, Ohio 43920 6:00 PM
5 Garaway 28-Nov Garaway High School                             146 Dover Road NW Sugarcreek, Ohio 44681 6:00 PM
6 Alliance 19-Dec Alliance High School                                  400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio 44601  5:30 PM
7 Loudonville 28-Dec Wadsworth High School                          625 Broad Street Wadsworthy. Ohio  44281 3:00 PM
8 Salem 9-Jan Salem High School                                           1200 East 6th Street Salem, Ohio 44460    5:30 PM
9 Orrville 16-Jan Orrville High School                                                  841 Ella Street Orville, Ohio 44667 6:00 PM
10 Marlington 19-Jan Marlington High School                       10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601 12:00 PM
11 Minerva 26-Jan Minerva High School                                  501 Alameda Avenue Minerva, Ohio 44675 12:00 PM
12 West Branch 30-Jan West Branch High School                       14277 South Main Street Beloit, Ohio 44609      5:30 PM
13 Canton South 6-Feb Canton South High School                       600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707 5:30 PM
14 Magadore 16-Feb Mogadore High School            130 South Cleveland Avenue Mogadore, Ohio 44260 1:00 PM
         
Girls 7 & 8 7TH Grade Coach-Ron Lampe     8Th Grade Coach-Amy Schmidt  
  Opponent Date Location Match time
1 Steubenville 3-Dec Harding Middle School               2002 Sunset Boulevard Steubenville, Ohio 43952 5:00 PM
2 Minerva 10-Dec Minerva Middle School                            600 East Line Street minerva, Ohio 44657           5:00 PM
3 West Branch 12-Dec West Branch Middle School             14409 Beloit Snodes Road Beloit Ohio  44609 5:00 PM
4 Massillon 13-Dec Massillon Middle School                         250 9TH Street NW Massillon, Ohio 44647 5:00 PM
5 Canton South 19-Dec Faircrest Middle School                          66 Faircrest Street SW Canton Ohio  44706 5:00 PM
6 Marlington 14-Jan Marlington Middle School            10325 Moulin Avenue NE  Alliance Ohio  44601 5:00 PM
7 Alliance 24-Jan Alliance Middle School                  3205 South Union Avenue Alliance Ohio  44601 5:00 PM
8 Salem 30-Jan Southeast Elementary Sch                               2200 Merle Road Salem Ohio  44460 5:00 PM
         
         
2018 Winter Sports Venue Addresses
         
Wrestling        
         
 Var/JV Varsity Coach-Ken Pasiuk   JV Coach-Joe McGee    
  Opponent Date Location Match time
1 Lake (Scrimmage) 16-Nov Lake High School                    1025 Lake Center Street NW  Uniontown, Ohio 44685 5:00 PM
2 Indian Valley (Scrimmage) 17-Nov Indian Valley H.S.            253 South Walnut Street Gnadenhutten, Ohio 44629 8:30 AM
3 Lake Varsity Duals (4 teams) 1-Dec Lake High School                    1025 Lake Center Street NW  Uniontown, Ohio 44685 9:00 AM  
4 Malvern Holiday Tourn. (JV only) 8-Dec Malvern High School                                  3242 Coral Road NW Malvern, Ohio 44644 9:30 AM
5 Salem 13-Dec Salem High School                                           1200 East 6th Street Salem, Ohio 44460    5:30 PM
6 North Canton Holiday Tourn 14-Dec North Canton High School          525 Seventh Street NE  North Canton Ohio  44720 5:00 PM
7 North Canton Holiday Tourn 15-Dec North Canton High School          525 Seventh Street NE  North Canton Ohio  44720 9:00 AM
8 Marlington 20-Dec Marlington High School                       10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601 5:30 PM
9 United Invitational (JV only) 22-Dec United High School                                            8143 Route 9 Hanoverton, Ohio 44423 9:00 AM
10 Wheeling Duals 28-Dec Wheeling-WesBanco Arena                    2 Fourteenth Street Wheeling W.Va. 26003 9:00 AM
11 Wheeling Duals 29-Dec Wheeling-WesBanco Arena                    2 Fourteenth Street Wheeling W.Va. 26003 9:00 AM
12 Dover JV Invitational (JV only) 29-Dec Dover High School                                   520 North Walnut Street Dover, Ohio 44622 9:00 AM
13 Licking Valley Invitational 5-Jan Licking Valley High School                    100 Hainsview Drive NE Newark, Ohio 43055 10:00 AM
14 Top Gun 18-Jan Alliance High School                                   400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio  4460 9:30 AM
15 Top Gun 19-Jan Alliance High School                                   400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio  4460 9:30 AM
16 Kinghts Invitational 26-Jan West Holmes High School                  10909 State Rout3 39 Millersburg, Ohio 44654 10:00 AM
17 Peg Leg Shuffle (JV only) 26-Jan Garaway High School                             146 Dover Road NW Sugarcreek, Ohio 44681 10:00 AM
18 Alliance  31-Jan Alliance High School                                   400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio  4460 5:30 PM
19 State Duals 2-Feb TBA                                                                                 TBA             TBA 
20 Canton South  7-Feb Canton South High School                       600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707 5:30 PM
21 State Duals 9-Feb Columbus                                                                      TBA 11:00 AM
         
2018 Winter Sports Venue Addresses
         
Wrestling        
         
Middle School  Head Coach-Brad Barker      
  Opponent Date Location Match time
         
1 Indian Valley (Scrimmage) 17-Nov Indian Valley H.S.            253 South Walnut Street Gnadenhutten, Ohio 44629 12:30 PM
2 North Canton Invitational 8-Dec North Canton Hoover H.S.       525 Seventh Street NE  North Canton Ohio  44720 9:00 AM
3 Salem 13-Dec Salem High School                                        1200 East 6th Street Salem, Ohio 44460    5:30 PM
4 Lake MS Christmas Duals 15-Jan Lake High School                 1025 Lake Center Street NW  Uniontown, Ohio 44685 9:00 AM
5 Marlington 20-Dec Marlington High School                 10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601   5:30 PM
6 Green MS Invtational 5-Jan Green Middle school                           1474 Boettler Road Uniontown, Ohio 44685 9:00 AM
7 Wadsworth Invitational 12-Jan Wadsworth High School                         625 Broad Street Wadsworth, Ohio  44281 9:00 AM
8 West Holmes Invitational 19-Jan West Holmes High School               10909 State Rout3 39 Millersburg, Ohio 44654 10:00 AM
9 Alliance  31-Jan Alliance High School                               400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio  4460 5:30 PM
10 Canton South 7-Feb Canton South High School                    600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707                          5:30 PM
11 OAC Tournament 10-Feb Steubenville                                       420 North Fourth Street Steubenville ohio 43952                                TBA
         
         
2018 Winter Sports Venue Addresses
         
Bowling        
         
Coed Bowling  Boys Head Coach-Dave Davis    Girls Head Coach-Vera Fox  
  Opponent Date Location Match time
         
1 Triway 6-Dec Triway Lanes                                       3392  South Columbus Road Wooster Ohio  44691 4:00 PM
2 SCHSBC 8-Dec Park Centre Lanes                                  7313  Whipple Avenue NW Canton Ohio 44720 9:00 AM
3 Minerva 12-Dec Minerva Bowl Lanes                                         917 East Lincolnway Minerva Ohio 44657 4:00 PM
4 Holiday Bowl Tour (Var Girls only) 15-Dec Camelot Lanes                       628 Boardman-Canfield Road Youngstown, Ohio 44512 8:30 AM
5 Ellet Bowl (coed JV Only) 15-Dec Stonehedge Lanes                        580 East Cuyahoga Falls Avenue  Akron Ohio 44310 1:45 PM
6 New Year's Eve Tourney 31-Dec Park Centre Lanes                                  7313  Whipple Avenue NW Canton Ohio 44720 9:00 AM
7 New Philadelphia 3-Jan Boulevard Lanes                                                  818 Emerson Avenue Dover Ohio 44622 4:00 PM
8 Indian Valley 10-Jan Alpa Lanes                                               5213 Spanson Drive SE Uhrichsville Ohio 44683 4:00 PM
9 Carrollton Hosted (Coed JV Only) 12-Jan Forest Lanes                                            29564 Lincoln Highway Hanoverton Ohio 44423          TBA 
10 Canton South 14-Jan Strikezone lanes                                     1222 Whipple Avenue NW Canton Ohio 44708 4:00 PM
11 MLK Invitational (Var boys only) 21-Jan McKinley Lanes                                                     2666 Robbins Avenue Niles Ohio 44446 10:00 AM
12 Garaway (coed JV Only) 24-Jan Wabash Lanes                      655 Wabash Avenvue NW New Philadelphia Ohio 44663 4:00 PM
13 Hornet Bowl  (coed JV Only) 26-Jan Eastbury Lanes                                        3000 Atlantic Boulevard NE Canton ohio 44730 10:00 AM
14 Super Bowl Tourney 2-Feb Holiday Bowl Lanes                   777 Youngstown-Poland Road Struthers Ohio  44471 12:00 PM
15 East Liverpool 4-Feb Walnut Lanes                                              421 Walnut Street East Liverpool Ohio 43920 2:30 PM
16 Dover 6-Feb Wabash Lanes                      655 Wabash Avenvue NW New Philadelphia Ohio 44663 4:00 PM
17 Canton Central Catholic 13-Feb Strikezone lanes                                     1222 Whipple Avenue NW Canton Ohio 44708 4:00 PM