2018 Fall Sports Venue Addresses  
         
Football Head + JV Coach Phil Mauro ---Freshman Coach Butch Wood ---  
  8th grade coach-Eric McCort ---7th grade coach Cameron Clapper   
Varsity        
  Opponent Date Location Match time
1 Indian Creek (Scrimmage W/ JV also)  16-Aug 200 Park Drive Wintersville Ohio 43953 ( Field is at the High School) 7:00 PM
2 St. Clairsville 24-Aug  Entrance is off South Sugar Street (Field is behind the High School) 7:30 PM
3 Salem 14-Sep 925 East Pershing Street Salem, Ohio 44460  (at the football field) 7:00 PM
4 Marlington 21-Sep 10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601 (Field is at the high school) 7:00 PM
5 Alliance 12-Oct Hartshorn Street at Mount Union University (College football field) 7:00 PM
6 Canton South 19-Oct 600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707   ( Field is at the high school) 7:00 PM
JV        
1 Akron Coventry 1-Sep 3089 Manchester Road Akron, Ohio 44319 (field is next to high school) 10:00 AM
2 Minerva 8-Sep 501 Alameda Avenue Minerva, Ohio 44675   (Field is at the high school) 10:00 AM
3 West Branch 29-Sep 14277 South Main Street Beloit, Ohio  44609    (Field is at the high school) 10:00 AM
4 Canton Central Catholic 6-Oct Bordner Ave SW Canton, Ohio 44708 (Field is behind St. Joan of Arc Church ) 10:00 AM
Freshman        
1 Akron Coventry 30-Aug 3089 Manchester Road Akron, Ohio 44319 (field is next to high school) 4:30 PM
2 Minerva 6-Sep 501 Alameda Avenue Minerva, Ohio 44675   (Field is at the high school) 5:00 PM
3 West Branch 27-Sep 14277 South Main Street Beloit, Ohio  44609    (Field is at the high school) 5:00 PM
4 Canton Central Catholic 4-Oct Bordner Ave SW Canton, Ohio 44708 (Field is behind St. Joan of Arc Church ) 5:00 PM
         
8th grade        
1 Claymont (Scrimmage) 22-Aug 401 East 12th Street Uhrichsville, Ohio 44683  (next to the water park) 5:00 PM
2 New Philadelphia  28-Aug 161 Tuscora Avenue, New Philadelphia, Ohio 44663 (Field is at Tuscora Park) 6:00 PM
3 Salem 12-Sep 925 East Pershing Street Salem, Ohio 44460  (at the football field) 6:00 PM
4 Marlington 19-Sep 10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601 (Field is at the high school) 6:00 PM
5 Alliance 10-Oct 400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio  4460  (Field is behind the high school) 5:00 PM
6 Canton South 17-Oct 600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707   ( Field is at the high school) 6:30 PM
         
7th grade       Match time
1 Claymont (Scrimmage) 22-Aug 401 East 12th Street Uhrichsville, Ohio 44683  (next to the water park)  
3 Salem 12-Sep 925 East Pershing Street Salem, Ohio 44460  (at the football field) 5:00 PM
4 Marlington 19-Sep 10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601 (Field is at the high school) 5:00 PM
5 Alliance 9-Oct 400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio  4460  (Field is behind the high school) 5:00 PM
6 Canton South 17-Oct 600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707   ( Field is at the high school) 5:00 PM
        5:30 PM
X-Country Head Coach Jonathan Naylor ---Assistant Coach Kelly Stoneman ---MS Coach Carrie Barker    
         
Varsity        
1 OHSAA Pre-season Meet 18-Aug National Trail Raceway, 2650 National Road SW, Hebron, Ohio 43025  
2 Pickerington North High School 25-Aug 7800 Refugee Road Pickerington, Ohio 43147 9:00 AM
3 East Canton High School 29-Aug 31o Browning Street East Canton  Ohio 44730 8:30 AM
4 North Canton High School (Hoover) 1-Sep 525 Seventh Street NE  North Canton Ohio  44720 4:30 PM
5 Dover invitational 8-Sep Dover City Park 2421 North Wooster Avenue Dover Ohio 446 8:30 AM
6 Boardman H.S. Invitational 15-Sep 7777 Glenwood Avenue Boardman Ohio  44512 9:00 AM
7 Malone Invt. @ Glenoak H.S. 22-Sep 1801 Schneider Street NE Canton Ohio 44721 9:00 AM
8 Sandy Valley Invitational 22-Sep 5362 State Rte 183 Magnolia, Ohio 44643                                  9:00 AM
9 Cambridge Invitational 29-Sep 1401 Deerpath Drive Cambridge Ohio  43725 9:00 AM
10 EBC Championships 13-Oct Copeland Oaks 800 South 15th Street Sebring Ohio  44672 10:00 AM
11 District Tournament-Cambridge H.S. 20-Oct 1401 Deerpath Drive Cambridge Ohio  43725 TBA
12 Regional Tournament-Pickerington HS 27-Oct 7800 Refugee Road Pickerington, Ohio 43147 TBA
         
Volleyball Head Coach-Amanda Tressa ----Assistant Coach Pete Husted----JV Coach Lindsay Traver   
         
Varsity+JV        
1 Northwest High School 18-Aug 8580 Erie Avenue North Canal Fulton  Ohio  44614 10:00 AM
2 Louisville High School 28-Aug 1201  Nickel Plate South Louisville, Ohio  44641                           5:00 PM
3 Marlington High School 30-Aug 10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601               5:00 PM
4 Alliance High School 11-Sep 400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio 44601      5:00 PM
5 Massillon Perry High School 17-Sep 3737 13th Street SW Massillon Ohio  44646 5:30 PM
6 Salem High School 18-Sep 1200 East 6th Street Salem, Ohio 44460                                          5:00 PM
7 Minerva High School 27-Sep 501 Alameda Avenue Minerva, Ohio 44675                             5:00 PM
8 Edison High School 1-Oct 9890 State Route 152 Richmond Ohio 43944 5:30 PM
9 West Branch High School 2-Oct 14277 South Main Street  Beloit, Ohio  44654                    5:00 PM
10 Canton South High School 9-Oct 600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707                          5:00 PM
         
JR High  8th grade Coach Jamie Hawk----7th grade Coach Chandra Myers  
         
1 Minerva 29-Aug 600 East Line Street minerva, Ohio 44657                                 5:00 PM
2 West Branch 5-Sep 14409 Beloit Snodes Road Beloit Ohio  44609 5:00 PM
3 Alliance 10-Sep 3205 South Union Avenue Alliance Ohio  44601 5:00 PM
4 Canton South 12-Sep 66 Faircrest Street SW Canton Ohio  44706 5:00 PM
5 Louisville 19-Sep 1300 South Chapel Street Louisville Ohio  44641 5:00 PM
6 Marlington 24-Sep 10325 Moulin Avenue NE  Alliance Ohio  4601 5:00 PM
7 Steubenville 27-Sep 2002 Sunset Blvd. Steubenville, Ohio 43952 5:00 PM
8 Salem 10-Oct 2200 Merle Road Salem Ohio  44460 5:00 PM
9 8th Grade EBC @ Canton South 13-Oct 66 Faircrest Street SW Canton Ohio  44706 10:00 AM
10 7th Grade EBC @ Alliance 13-Oct 3205 South Union Avenue Alliance Ohio  44601 10:00 AM
         
Soccer        
Boys Varsity Head Coach A.J. Atkinson ----Assistant Coach Ryan Borland   
         
1 Edison High School 21-Aug 9890 State Route 152 Richmond Ohio 43944              (at the High School) 7:00 PM
2 Sandy Valley High School 25-Aug 5362 State Rte 183 Magnolia, Ohio 44643                    (at the high school)                                 2:00 PM
3 Salem High School 28-Aug 925 East Pershing Street Salem, Ohio 44460                (at the football field) 7:00 PM
4 Maysville High School 1-Sep 3725 Panther Drive Zanesville, Ohio 43701                  (at the High School) 5:00 PM
5 Marlington High School 4-Sep 10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601           (at the High School) 7:00 PM
6 New Philadelphia High School 6-Sep South Side Community Park  Perry Drive Se New Philadelphia  44663 7:00 PM
7 Harrison Central High School 8-Sep 440 East Market Street Cadiz Ohio 43907                     (at the high school) 6:30 PM
8 East Liverpool High School 13-Sep 810 West 8th Street East Liverpool ohio 43920           (at Westgate Middle School) 6:00 PM
9 Brooke High School (W.Va.) 18-Sep 29 Bruin Drive Wellsburg West Virginia 26070              (at the high school) 6:00 PM
10 Sandy Valley High School 20-Sep 5362 State Rte 183 Magnolia, Ohio 44643                    (at the high school)                                 5:00 PM
11 Alliance High School 25-Sep 3205 South Union Avenue Alliance Ohio  44601          (at Alliance Middle School) 7:00 PM
12 Canton South High School 2-Oct 600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707                  (at the high school)        7:00 PM
         
Girls Var + JV Head Coach Ryan Irwin ----Assistant Coach Cason Leggett   
         
1 Indian Creek High School 22-Aug 2281 Wilson Avenue Mingo Junction Ohio  43938      (behind elementaty School) 6:00 PM
2 Edison High School 25-Aug 9890 State Route 152 Richmond Ohio 43944              (at the High School) 2:00 PM
3 Salem High School 29-Aug 925 East Pershing Street Salem, Ohio 44460                (at the football field) 7:00 PM
4 Sandy Valley High School 1-Sep 5362 State Rte 183 Magnolia, Ohio 44643                    (at the high school)                                 11:00 AM
5 Harrison Central High School 8-Sep 5362 State Rte 183 Magnolia, Ohio 44643                    (at the high school)                                 5:00 PM
6 West Branch High School 12-Sep 14277 South Main Street  Beloit, Ohio  44654              (at the high school)      5:00 PM
7 New Philadelphia High School 19-Sep South Side Community Park  Perry Drive Se New Philadelphia  44663 5:00 PM
8 Minerva High School 10-Oct 501 Alameda Avenue Minerva, Ohio 44675                   (at the high school)        7:00 PM
         
         
Golf        
Boys Varsity Head Coach Chris Barto       
1 Tusky Central Catholic 8-Aug Union CC  1000 North Bellevue Avenue Dover Ohio 44622 8:00 AM
2 Marlington Invitational 10-Aug Tannenhauf GC  11411 McCallum Avenue NE Alliance Ohio  44601 12:30 PM
3 Alliance Invitational 14-Aug Alliance CC     5137,725 East Milto Street Alliance Ohio 44601 8:00 AM
4 Marlington  16-Aug Tannenhauf GC  11411 McCallum Avenue NE Alliance Ohio  44601 1:00 PM
5 Minerva 21-Aug Edgewater GC  2401 Fox Avenue SE Minerva Ohio 44657 4:00 PM
6 Alliance   23-Aug Sleepy Hollow GC  374 Homeworth Road Alliance Ohio 44601 4:00 PM
7 Louisville 27-Aug Pleasant View GC  14605 Louisville Street NE Paris Ohio  44669 4:00 PM
8 Salem 29-Aug Salem Hills GC   12688 Salem Warren Road  Salem Ohio 44460 4:00 PM
9 West Branch 4-Sep Sleepy Hollow GC  374 Homeworth Road Alliance Ohio 44601 4:00 PM
10 EBC Tournament 11-Sep Alliance CC     5137,725 East Milto Street Alliance Ohio 44601 4:00 PM
11 Canton South 13-Sep Spring Valley GC   5851 Breezehill Rd SW, East Sparta, OH 44626 4:00 PM
12 Eastern District Open 22-Sep River Greens GC  22749 OH-751, West Lafayette, OH 43845 12:00 PM
Girls Varsity Head Coach Todd English       
1 Tri-County Tournament 7-Aug Pleasant View GC  14605 Louisville Street NE Paris Ohio  44669 9:00 AM
2 Canton South 13-Aug Spring Valley GC   5851 Breezehill Rd SW, East Sparta, OH 44626 10:00 AM
3 Salem 14-Aug Salem Hills GC   12688 Salem Warren Road  Salem Ohio 44460 1:00 PM
4 Marlington  20-Aug Tannenhauf GC  11411 McCallum Avenue NE Alliance Ohio  44601 4:00 PM
5 Minerva 28-Aug Edgewater GC  2401 Fox Avenue SE Minerva Ohio 44657 4:00 PM
6 Alliance   30-Aug Sleepy Hollow GC  374 Homeworth Road Alliance Ohio 44601 4:00 PM
7 EBC Tournament 20-Sep Zoar Village GC     22749 OH-751, West Lafayette, OH 43845 9:00 AM
8 New/Sandy Valley 25-Sep Union CC  1000 North Bellevue Avenue Dover Ohio 44622 4:00 PM
Jr. Hi. Golf Boys Coach Rich Moyer ----Girls Coach Mark Spears     
1 West Branch Invitational 10-Aug Westville Lake GC   858 Case Road Beloit Ohio 44609 8:00 AM
2 West Branch 15-Aug Westville Lake GC   858 Case Road Beloit Ohio 44609 9:00 AM
3 Marlington 20-Aug Tannenhauf GC  11411 McCallum Avenue NE Alliance Ohio  44601 4:30 PM
6 Minerva 21-Aug Edgewater GC  2401 Fox Avenue SE Minerva Ohio 44657 4:00 PM
4 Revere 28-Aug Deer Pass GC  5886 Greenwich Road Seville Ohio 273 4:30 PM
5 Louisville 29-Aug Sleepy Hollow GC  374 Homeworth Road Alliance Ohio 44601 4:00 PM
7 Kent 4-Sep   4:00 PM
8 Alliance 5-Sep Sleepy Hollow GC  374 Homeworth Road Alliance Ohio 44601 4:00 PM
9 Garaway 13-Sep Willandale GC 2870 Winklepleck Road NW Sugarcreek  Ohio  44681 4:00 PM
10 EBC Tournament 15-Sep Carroll Meadows GC    1130 Meadowbrook Lane NE Carrollton Ohio  44615 12:00 PM