2018 Spring Sports Venue Addresses
         
Track        
High School        
  Opponent Date Location Match time
1 Jeff Arthurs Claymont Invitational 24-Mar 401 East 12th Street Uhrichsville, Ohio 44683                       (next to the water park) 9:00 AM
2 Fairless Tri-county Invitational 31-Mar 11885 Navarre Road SW   (St. Rte. 62)    Navarre, Ohio  44662  (at the high school) 9:00 AM
3 West Holmes Knights Invitational 7-Apr 10909 State Route 39 Millersburg, Ohio  44654                             (at the high school) 9:00 AM
4 West Branch High School 10-Apr 14277 South Main Street Beloit, Ohio  44609                                 (at the high school) 4:30 PM
5 Sandy Valley Lidderdale Invitational 14-Apr 5362 State Route 183 Magnolia, Ohio 44643                                 (at the high school) 9:00 AM
6 Louisville High School 17-Apr 1300 South Chapel Street Louisville, Ohio 44641    (across from the middle school) 4:30 PM
7 Larry Cogan Invitational @ East Canton 27-Apr 310 East Browning Street East Canton, Ohio 44730                      (at the high school) 5:00 PM
8 Jackson Twilight 4-May 760 Fulton Drive NW Massillon, Ohio 44646                                   (at the high school) 5:00 PM
9 Minerva High School 8-May 501 Alameda Avenue Minerva, Ohio 44675                                     (at the high school) 4:30 PM
10 NBC Meet at Salem 11-May 925 East Pershing Street Salem, Ohio 44460                                (at the football field) 3:00 PM
11 Girls Districts at Marietta 16-May  600 Green Street Marietta, Ohio 45750                                (at Don Drumm Stadium) 4:00 PM
12 Boys Districts at West Holmes 17-May 10909 State Route 39 Millersburg, Ohio  44654                             (at the high school) 4:00 PM
13 Girls Districts at Marietta 18-May  600 Green Street Marietta, Ohio 45750                                (at Don Drumm Stadium) 5:00 PM
14 Boys Districts at West Holmes 19-May 10909 State Route 39 Millersburg, Ohio  44654                             (at the high school) 10:00 AM
15 Girls Regional at Pickerington North 23-May 7800 Refugee Road Pickerington Ohio 43147                                (at the high school) 4:00 PM
16 Boys Regional at Muskingum College 24-May Stadium Drive-Muskingum University, New Concord, Ohio 43762 4:00 PM
17 Girls Regional at Pickerington North 25-May 7800 Refugee Road Pickerington Ohio 43147                                (at the high school) 4:00 PM
18 Boys Regional at Muskingum College 26-May Stadium Drive-Muskingum University, New Concord, Ohio 43762 11:00 AM
Jr. High        
1 Salem 28-Mar 925 East Pershing Street Salem, Ohio 44460                                (at the football field) 4:30 PM
2 Marlington 4-Apr 10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601                             (at the high school) 4:30 PM
3 Alliance 25-Apr 400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio 44601                                   (at the high school) 4:30 PM
4 NBC Championships @ Salem 2-May 925 East Pershing Street Salem, Ohio 44460                                (at the football field) 4:30 PM
5 Quad @ West Branch 7-May 14277 South Main Street Beloit, Ohio  44609                                 (at the high school) 4:30 PM
         
         
         
         
         
Baseball-Varsity + JV + Freshman      
         
  Opponent Date Location Match time
         
1 Conotton Valley            (varsity only) 20-Mar 7205 Cumberland Road SW  Bowerston, Ohio 44695          (behind the high school) 5:00 PM
2 Louisville                         (JV + Freshman)  27-Mar 1201  Nickel Plate South Louisville, Ohio  44641                          ( at the high school) 5:00 PM
3 Louisville                         (Varsity only)  28-Mar 1201  Nickel Plate South Louisville, Ohio  44641                          ( at the high school) 5:00 PM
4 Edison Local                   (Varsity only) 30-Mar State Park @ Mooretown Road- Co. Rd. 54 Richmond, Ohio 43944      (at the park) 5:00 PM
5 Coshocton                      (Varsity only) 31-Mar South Water Street Coshocton, Ohio  43812                     (by their football stadium) 11:00 AM
6 Marlington                      (JV + Freshman) 3-Apr 10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601                             (at the high school) 5:00 PM
7 Marlington                      (Varsity only) 4-Apr 10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601                             (at the high school) 5:00 PM
8 Minerva                           (Varsity only) 10-Apr 600 East Line Street minerva, Ohio 44657                                  (at the middle school) 5:00 PM
9 Dover                               (Freshman only) 10-Apr Dover Park North Wooster Avenue Dover, Ohio 44622                            (at the park) 5:00 PM
10 Minerva                           (JV only) 11-Apr 600 East Line Street minerva, Ohio 44657                                  (at the middle school) 5:00 PM
11 New Philadelphia          (Varsity only) 14-Apr Tuscora Park 161 Tuscora Ave. NW New Philadelphia, Ohio 44663       (at the park) 3:00 PM
12 West Branch                  (Varsity only) 17-Apr 14277 South Main Street  Beloit, Ohio  44654                                (At the high school) 5:00 PM
13 West Branch                  (JV only) 18-Apr 14277 South Main Street  Beloit, Ohio  44654                                (At the high school) 5:00 PM
14 Riverview                       (Freshman only) 21-Apr 26496 State Rte. 60 Warsaw Ohio 43844                                        (at hihgh school) 11:00 AM
15 Garaway                        JV only)  21-Apr 215 Dover Road NW Sugarcreek, Ohio 44681            at Garaway athletic complex) 11:00 AM
16 Claymont                        (Varsity only) 23-Apr 4205 Indian Hill Road SE Uhrichsville, Ohio 44683                         (at the high school) 5:00 PM
17 Alliance                           (JV only) 24-Apr 400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio  44601                                   (at the high school) 5:00 PM
18 New Philadelphia          (Freshman only) 24-Apr Tuscora Park 161 Tuscora Ave. NW New Philadelphia, Ohio 44663       (at the park) 5:00 PM
19 Alliance                           ( Varsity Only) 25-Apr 400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio  44601                                   (at the high school) 5:00 PM
20 Riverview                        (JV only) 26-Apr 26496 State Rte. 60 Warsaw Ohio 43844                                               (at high school) 5:00 PM
21 Canton South                 (Varsity only) 1-May 600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707                                    (at the high school) 5:00 PM
22 Canton South                 (JV only) 2-May 600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707                                    (at the high school) 5:00 PM
23 Canton South                 (Freshman only) 3-May 600 Faircrest Street SE Canton, Ohio 44707                                    (at the high school) 5:00 PM
23 Tusky Central Catholic (Varsity only) 3-May 777 Third Street NE  New Philadelphia, Ohio  44663                     (at the high school) 5:00 PM
24 United Local                   (JV only) 4-May 8143 State Rte. 9  Hanoverton, Ohio  44423                                   (at the high school) 5:00 PM
25 Salem                               (JV only) 8-May 1200 East 6th Street Salem, Ohio 44460                                          (at the high school) 5:00 PM
26 Salem                               (Varsity only) 9-May 1200 East 6th Street Salem, Ohio 44460                                          (at the high school) 5:00 PM
27 Lake Christian Center   (Varsity only) 11-May 12893 Kaufman Avenue NW Hartville, Ohio 44632                        (at the high school)  3:15 PM
28 Sandy Valley                   (Varsity only)  14-May 5362 State Rte. 183 Magnolia. Ohio  44643                                    (at the high school) 5:00 PM
         
         
         
         
Softball-Varsity +JV      
         
  Opponent Date Location Match time
         
1 Massillon Perry                    (Varsity + JV) 17-Mar 4315 13th Street SW  Massillon, Ohio 44646         (at Pfeiffer Elementery School) 10:00 AM
2 North Canton Hoover        (Varsity + JV) 20-Mar 525  7th Street NE  North Canton, Ohio 44720                           (at the high school) 4:30 PM
3 Navarre Fairless                  (JV only) 24-Mar 11885 Navarre Road SW State Rte 62 Navarre, Ohio 44662    (behind high school) 12:00 PM
4 New Philadelphia                (Varsity only) 26-Mar Wabash Avenue NW New Philadelphia, Ohio 44663      (behind football stadium) 5:00 PM
5 Canton Central Catholic    (Varsity only) 31-Mar 4824 West Tuscaraws Street Canton, Ohio 44708          (beside football stadium) 11:00 AM
6 Minerva                                (Varsity only) 3-Apr Var @ 697 Lynwood Dr. Minerva JV @ 404 East Lincolnway-field behind Grinders 5:00 PM
7 West Branch                        (Varsity + JV) 5-Apr 14277 South Main Street Beloit, Ohio 44609                              (at the high school) 5:00 PM
8 Indian Valley                        (Varsity only) 7-Apr 253 South Walnut Street Gnadenhutten, Ohio 44629               (at the high school) 11:00 PM
9 Sandy Valley                        (JV only) 7-Apr 5362 State Rte 183 Magnolia, Ohio 44643                                  (at the high school) 1:00 PM
10 Canton South                      (Varsity + JV) 12-Apr 39th Street SE Canton, Ohio  44707     (behind the Peace Evan. Lutheran Church) 5:00 PM
11 Louisville                              (Varsity + JV) 19-Apr 1201 Nickel Plate South Louisville, Ohio 44695                         (at the high school) 5:00 PM
  GlenOak                               (JV only) 21-Apr 1801 Schneider Street NE Canton, Ohio 44721                          (at the high school) 11:00 AM
12 Marlington                           (Varsity + JV) 24-Apr 10450 Moulin Avenue NE Alliance, Ohio 44601 (Var @ the high school) 5:00 PM
      (JV plays across the street at the Middle School)  
13 Alliance                                 (Varsity + JV) 3-May 400 Glamorgan Street Alliance, Ohio 44601 (Varsity behing the high school) 5:00 PM
      122 East Vine Street (Early Hill Park) Alliance, Ohio 44601  (JV is at the Park)  
14 Salem                                    (Varsity + JV) 10-May 2200 Merle Road Salem, Ohio 44460 (Varsity @ Southeast Elementery school)  5:00 PM
      Superior Avenue (Waterworth Mem. Park) Salem, Ohio 44460  (JV @ the Park)